📖 Mason (Fallen Crest High 0.5) by Tijan📖

Mason (Fallen Crest High 0.5) by Tijan (Author)

17973619_1188146867978215_8971007846453667818_o

Currently Reading 📖 Mason (Fallen Crest High 0.5) by Tijan…. Seriously this part got me weak asab 😂😂💀💀 literally. Smh lol. I knew him as being so serious in book 1 and 2. But this book is about him. 😂😂😂💀 man, he is hilarious as hell. Lmao. 

 

Book Review:

You know it’s funny how a lot of people say they wish they were rich. But the rich are worse or have gone through the same thing as people who aren’t broke. Mason, takes care of his brother Logan like other children who are the oldest have taken care of their siblings or sibling. This actually real life situation, that goes on where the parents argue divorce and children see everything. Some end up being reckless. And I figure Mason was younger in this book I am assuming Logan has to be either 14 or 15. Got to a part where Mason mentions that Logan was almost fifteen and in the eight grade. Ha, I knew I been right. But I thought when you are in the right grade you be like 13 turning 14. Unless u started late or fail a grade. Interesting. Since he’s SMART! and TOP OF HIS CLASS. Maybe he just turns 14 at the end of eight grade shoot.

I have to say this Logan was on his Thotism at an early age ain’t it lmao. Dang sheesh. And Jeez, why do everyone have a problem with Mason. He must look mean or something whereas his brother Logan don’t. Maybe cause Mason is aggressive and Logan is a big goof.

Also, I finally see where their story leads with Tate hurting Logan, I should’ve read this book before part 1. And what they did to Marissa was wrong, I can’t stand bullies. But in part 1 and 2 I didn’t hear anything at all about Kate lmao what happen to her she disappeared lmao.

I wish Mason, was hilarious as he was in this book. Because in theory there two books he was just completely mean, hoping as I listen to part 3 on audible he is funny.

 

Book Description: 

Mason Kade is not known to be nice. He is ruthless, manipulative, and unforgiving. Most will say that he is an a**hole and he is to those that cross him or cross his loved ones. However, he does not want to be who he is. He does not enjoy hurting others, but there is no limit to the lengths he will go to protect himself and his brother.

This is the story of how he came to be and this is why so many love Mason Kade.

 

 

 

 

185 pages
Published June 16th 2014 (first published June 13th 2014)
Advertisements

The Prada Plan 5 by Ashley Antoinette (Author) 📚

The Prada Plan 5  by Ashley Antoinette (Author)

Pre-order ®
This title will be released on May 16, 2017

18033457_1188625564597012_2467769803460949111_n

Finally, came in the mail ✉ 📬📦 My Advance Uncorrected Copy of “the Prada Plan 5” ⚄ debating if I should go ahead and read this but I got so many books 📚 ahead of this one though. @ashleyantoinette (Instagram name) 

 17991912_1332836113465677_8905421784788428203_n
Can’t wait to read this 
Book Description: 

In this explosive addition to the New York Times bestselling series, Ashley Antoinette brings you pain, pleasure, love, hate, as Yaya struggles to hold it all together before life blows up in her face, in The Prada Plan 5.

Disaya finally has it all. The man she fought for is hers at last. Her name is Mrs. Indie Perkins and their daughter is safe. Leah is gone. Life is supposed to be good. So why isn’t she satisfied? Why does life suddenly seem so bitter? YaYa’s Prada Plan had worked but with the riches comes pain.

She and Indie have grown apart, and with Parker now a permanent fixture in their lives, Indie is pressured to juggle it all. But YaYa’s patience is running thin. Indie is loving her wrong. Her life isn’t what she wants. Her Prada Plan has changed…and now, it’s time to pursue a plan B in order to get what she really wants…

Price
 
New from Used from
Kindle
$9.99

Fallen Crest Family (Fallen Crest High #2) by Tijan (Author), Saskia Maarleveld (Narrator)

Fallen Crest Family (Fallen Crest High #2) by Tijan (Author), Saskia Maarleveld (Narrator)

Get A Copy:

Kindle eBook $3.99

Amazon

Stores ▾

Libraries

17796790_1171739979618904_3881139827652357474_n

Went back and started on part 2 ⚁ 👂☪️😂 can’t read Logan well 👂 to Logan 😕😩 I forgot UNIV is the 5th book before the other part of 5 ⚄…. Blah lol. 

GET A COPY OF FALLEN CREST FAMILY

search by: isbn | title

 

Book Review: 

Samantha makes me sick. All she does is keep secrets from her friends, wonder why they end up mad. Her and Mason keep secrets from Logan. Not only that Sam, let them do things to Adam if it wasn’t for Adam her bean pie head *** wouldn’t have seen Mason again. All she do is HIDE behind Logan and Mason, like bih get a back bone and speak up, like sheesh girl, all she do is RUN from her problems. At first liked her but after half way through the first book and this book she became annoying as heck. Blah… I hope by the next book, she changes. The is she even keep secrets from Mason; I feel like if you want people to trust you why keep secrets them boys there for her but she can be a bitch a lot of times in my opinion.

She’s damaged goods because of her mom, but I think once she rids of her mom she may change. “Maybe” and she still running off to Mason, if he ends up in jail, where I know he won’t go, I feel like she dc what her mom had to say. Tsk. Like girl neither of you taking that threat seriously.
But still, she treats people (Adam), including others, like crap. But steady want hand outs and favors from them. Smh. Like how many times she suspected people to apologize.

Her mom is a piece of crap though the way she treats her sheesh. Situations like that happened in real life. A lot of times, I mean this is why a lot of times you got a good parent you should appreciate because there are mothers like Sam mom. Her mother is bipolar as hell. And she is on that FAKE mess for real. Smh. Acting, she’s an actor. And James, let her kick his children out. Like lordy, smh Guy why you even do that.
P. S. I see why Samantha the way she is I can’t blame her for being a B, but sometimes I think she shouldn’t be.

Book  Description: 

Samantha and Mason are together. Everyone knows it. But not everyone is dealing with it. While Mason is ready to give them all the middle finger, there’s one who is not going away: her mother. Threats are issued. Ultimatums are given. Even blackmail is used. But only Samantha can put a stop to Analise. However, when a trauma from her past is triggered, she may not have the courage or strength to do what’s needed. And if she doesn’t, Mason’s future could be destroyed.

Audio CD
Published September 15th 2014 by Tantor Audio (first published June 18th 2013)
ISBN: 1494533553 (ISBN13: 9781494533557)