Date Me (Sex Me #1) by Logan Chance (Author)

So listen, I was like where’s that book I downloaded that I have seen the word “dick” in it so😂💀 I click on this book. Say hmm there it is and crack up at “It’ll shrivel up and fall off if you don’t use it” 🤷‍♀️😂 🍆 so now I plan to see how this book is though I already have like 3! Ahead of this 🤷‍♀️😩 oh well 

27908004_1458573747602191_8735115371687144141_o

Book Review:

Wow, what flipping hot dogs and biscuit shocker this book was 

Bruh this book …

Chile…….

Spoilers…

I was offended lol because I was so rooting for Erik and Belinda. But when I read the description I assume it was about Erik and Kayla. But reread it again and realized it wasn’t about them but Erik and Belinda.

So I got mad because I was rooting for Erik and Belinda, I’m here like bruh if Erik doesn’t stop going after Kayla. This book had me mad lmao because I am here assuming they will go out and hurt poor nice Belinda with their sneakiness.

I knew something was going to happen though when they bumped into each other at the club bar or whatever you call that mess. But dang, I was hot in couple chapters. Lol, ugh I was so disappointed but got a better understanding of the situation. But I was mad with Erik when Kayla played him when she could’ve told that poor boy it was all her and not her flipping friend.

Towards the end, he finally got her cookie lmao. FINALLY! But I wanted him to shove it in his friend face thou I mean in his ex-face though that he’s happy but heck it didn’t happen because they both were lmao. What a waste. But seriously since I figure that Erik and Belinda weren’t hitting it off I at least wanted Belinda with Conner though. Where’s their book as I need that!

P.S. this book was actually good I was not disappointed at all.


27748262_1458573807602185_7699098713676449998_o.jpg

“It’ll shrivel up and fall off if you don’t use it” 🤷‍♀️😂 🍆


32972331

Book Description:

A Sex Me Novella

Erik Murphy has everything figured out, or so he thinks.

His ex is getting married. He needs a date.
Two meddling sisters and One dating app later, Erik finds himself in a whirlwind of online dating.
Will he be able to find a date in time? Will he find something more instead?

Kayla MacPhearson thinks her best friend Belinda Hittle, an extreme introvert, needs to spice up her dating life. Kayla hooks her up on a dating app and sits back to watch the sparks fly.

What happens when it all doesn’t go as planned? Will these two find love?


 

Kindle Edition, 93 pages
Published November 13th, 2016 by Brothers Chance
ASIN: B01N51VMZ2
Edition Language: English
Series: Sex Me #1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.